Rate As Personality 7.7
Rate As Actress 7.7
Summary rating from 6 user's marks. You can set own marks for this article - just click on stars above and press "Accept".
Accept
Summary 7.7 good

Veena Malik Biography

Veena Malik Biography

Full Name: Veena Malik

Birth Name: Zahida Malik

Date of Birth: February 26, 1984 (age 35 years)

Place of Birth: Rawalpindi

Nationality: Pakistani

Religion:  Islam

Spouse: Asad Bashir Khan Khattak (m. 2013 – 2018)

Father Name: Malik Mohammad Aslam ( army officer )

Mother Name: Zeenat Malik

Education : B.A in  sociology , psychology

Occupation:   Actress,Model

Years Active : 2000–present

Official Instagram

Official Twitter

Veena Malik Biography :

  • Veena is a television host and model who worked in number of movies of Lolly wood and Bollywood.
  • Malik made her film debut in 2000 with Sajjad Gul’s Tere Pyar Mein.
  • In 2002, Malik  hosted  a show called Prime Gupshup on Prime TV .
  • In 2003, She appeared in Indo-Pak cross venture Punjabi film Pind Di Kudi .
  • Veena also  hosted the Geo TV show Hum Sub Umeed Se Hain, in which she was hailed for her comedic parodies.
  • In October 2010, She  appeared in the Indian television reality show Bigg Boss Season 4.

Veena Malik Controversies :

  • Controversy resulted in Pakistan over a nude image of Veena on the cover of FHM magazine India edition in which she had “ISI” written on her upper arm.
  •  In the year 2010, Malik made allegations against Asif that apart from having relationships with several models, bar dancers and actresses, he was also involved in match-fixing.
  • Her leaked intimate pictures with ‘Mumbai 125kms’ director Hemant Madhukar surfaced online. She, however, rejected them and called the matter baseless, as she is known to have done for her previous controversies.

Veena Malik Movies List:

  • Tere Pyar Mein
  • Yeh Dil Aap Ka Huwa
  • Pind Di Kudi
  • Sassi Punno
  • Kyun Tum Se Itna Pyar Hai
  • Naag aur Nagin
  • Gali Gali Mein Chor Hai
  • Daal Mein Kuch Kaala Hai
  • Jatts In Golmaal
  • Mumbai 125 KM 3D
  • Nagna Satyam

Hot Veena Malik in SILK “Mattina Kannale Suduve” Full Song I Feat. , Akshay

 

 

( Last Updated : 14 June 2019 ).

Related posts

Armeena Khan Biography

Armeena Khan Biography

Armeena Khan Biography: Armeena Rana Khan  is a Pakistani Canadian film and television actress and model. Her father is a businessman, and her mother is a homemaker. She  studied method acting at the Ealing Studios and the Pinewood Studios. Her first acting role was for the...

Vaneeza Ahmad Biography

Vaneeza Ahmad Biography

Vaneeza Ahmad Biography: Vaneeza Ahmad Ali, nicknamed Vinny  is a Pakistani model and actress. Vaneeza has earned a reputation of being the most famous and sought-after  female model and celebrity in Pakistan.  Vaneeza conjured a brand name Vlawn for her range of lawn fabrics and...

Khushboo Biography

Khushboo Biography

Khushboo Biography: Khushboo  is a Pakistani film and stage-actress and dancer . Her real name is Sobia Hussain. She started her career in 1988 as supporting heroine She worked in Pakistani Punjabi stage dramas. Filmography: Maa bani Dulhan Mard Ishq...

Iqra Aziz Biography

Iqra Aziz Biography

Iqra Aziz Biography: Iqra Aziz  is a Pakistani television actress and model . Iqra  started her career when she was 14 years old. She first auditioned as a Television commercial model and was picked by Talent agency Citrus. First of all Momina Duraid   offered her a role in her...

Zara Noor Abbas Biography

Zara Noor Abbas Biography

Zara Noor Abbas Biography : Zara Noor Abbas is a Pakistani actress and Tv model . She is daughter of actress Asma Abbas and niece of Bushra Ansari. In 2016, she made her television debut with a role of Areen in Hum TV's Dharkan. In June 2018, Zara Noor delivered a speech on...

Vaneeza Ahmad Biography

Vaneeza Ahmad Biography

Who is Vaneeza Ahmad ? Vaneeza Ahmad  is a Pakistani model and actress from murree ,Punjab Pakistan.  Her initial walks at fashion shows led fashion critics to praise her elegance on the cat-walk. Vaneeza Ahmad has earned a reputation of being the most famous female model and celebrity in...

Leave a Reply