Rate As Personality 8.4
Rate As Actor 8.4
Summary rating from 13 user's marks. You can set own marks for this article - just click on stars above and press "Accept".
Accept
Summary 8.4 great

Fawad Khan Biography

 

Fawad Khan Biography wife age Instagram movies

Real Name: Fawad Afzal Khan

Nationality: Pakistani

Religion : Islam

Data of Birth : 29 ,November 1981(age 37 )

Born City: Karachi, Sindh,

Spouse/Wife Name: Sadaf Khan (m. 2005)

Profession :  Actor , Singer

Years Active : 2001 – Present

Education : National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences

Official  Facebook page

Official Instagram Account  (#fawadkhan81)

 

  • allegedly refuses to administer anti-polio drops to children in his family! Gets booked

Who is Fawad Khan?

Fawad  Afzal Khan  is a Pakistani Most Paid  model, actor  and singer .His first television role was  spy named Bond in  2001   Drama Jutt and Bond.  Khan’s debut film was  Khuda Kay Liye,in which he  played role of  a musician who is brainwashed by the local maulvi .  Khan  made his Bollywood debut in Shashanka Ghosh’s  comedy-drama, Khoobsurat in 2014.  Fawad Khan is one of the highest paid actors in the Pakistani film industry. He appeared as a judge on Pepsi Battle of the Bands in July 2017.

Fawad Khan Drama List:

  • Jutt and Bond (2001)
  • Daastan (2010)
  • Humsafar (2011)
  • Zindagi Gulzar Hai (2012)
  • Behadd (2013)
  • Armaan (2013)

Fawad Khan Movies List:

  • Khuda Kay Liye (2007)
  • Khoobsurat (2014)
  • Ho Mann Jahaan (2014)
  • Kapoor & Sons (2016)
  • Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (2016)
  • Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2 (2018)
  • The legend of maula jatt ( 2019 ,coming soon )

 

Trailer of Latest Movie   The Legend of Maula Jatt (2019) | Hamza Ali Abbasi

Last Updated:  ( 12 June 2019)

Related posts

Yasir Hussain Biography

Yasir Hussain Biography

Yasir Hussain Biography: Yasir Hussain is an actor, screenwriter, playwright and host. Hussain remain associated with Kopycats Production as they produced some of the great plays for theater which were written by Anwar Maqsood. Yasir made his Lollywood debut as Moti in the...

Firdous Jamal Biography

Firdous Jamal Biography

Firdous Jamal Biography : Firdous Jamal  is a Pakistani television, theater, stage and film actor.  He started his career with drama Badnami Dey Toway in mid 70's. He acted in more than 300 dramas . Here is List of Famous dramas.   Waris Landa Bazar Nigah Pani Jaisa...

Ahad Raza Mir Biography

Ahad Raza Mir Biography

Ahad Raza Mir Biography: Ahad Raza started his career in 2010, playing a  role in Hum TV's romantic-drama Khamosiyan. After that he moved to  Canada for higher education and started  BFA to pursue his career in acting. In 2017, Mir started auditioning for Hum TV's production...

Mehmood Aslam Biography

Mehmood Aslam Biography

  Mehmood Aslam Biography : Mehmood Aslam a Pakistani television and stage actor. He is known for Teefa in Trouble (2018), Bulbulay (2009) and Jackpot (2018). Mehmood Aslam  Drama serials Main Deewani Landa Bazar Ishq Ki Inteha Abhi Abhi To Aye Ho Bulbulay...

Gulzar Ehd e Wafa Biography

Gulzar Ehd e Wafa Biography

Gulzar Biography: Adnan Samad  is a Pakistani actor who is known for his role as Gulzar in drama serial 'Ehd e Wafa.'  He has done theater for a long time and has learned acting from NAPA ( national academy of performing arts ).  He belongs to a simple and non-artistic family of the Taunsa...

Kashif Mehmood Biography

Kashif Mehmood Biography

Kashif Mehmood Biography: Kashif Mehmood is one of the leading and most versatile actors of the Pakistani television industry. He has acted in serials like Aashiyaana, Landa Bazar, Bilqees Kaur, Naagin, and Is Chand Pay Dagh Nahin. Dramas List : Zaroorat Aashiyana Landa...

1 Comment

  1. Trackback: Who is Hamza Ali Abbasi ? Biography | Latest News| Randomshot

Leave a Reply