Zakir Naik Biography

Zakir Naik Biography


Zakir Naik Biography

 

Real Name: Zakir Abdul Karim Naik

Wife Name: Farhat Naik

Nationality: Indian

Religion : Islam

Data of Birth :18 October 1965 (age 53)

Born City: Mumbai, Maharashtra

Profession :  Islamic Scholar

Education : Kishinchand Chellaram College, MBBS from University of Mumbai

Official  Facebook page

President of Islamic Research Foundation, Public speaker

Founder of Peace TV

Khadim Hussain Rizvi

Khadim Hussain Rizvi


 

Khadim Hussain Rizvi

Name: Khadim Hussain Rizvi 

Nationality: Pakistani

Date of Birth : 22 June 1966 (age 52)

Born City:  Attock ( Pindi Gheb)

Profession : Islamic Scholar

Religion: Islam

chairman of the Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (2015 Founded)

Barelvi preacher

  • TLP Calls followers to Block entire Country ( 24 Nov 12:50 AM )

  • Tehreek-i-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP) Chief Khadim Hussain  has been taken into “protective custody” by police from Lahore

 

 

 

Maulana Sami-ul-Haq

Maulana Sami-ul-Haq


 

Name: Maulana Sami-ul-Haq

Father Name: Moulana Abdul Haq.

Date of Birth : 18 December 1937

Nationality: Pakistani

Born City:  Akora Khattak, British India

Education: Jamia Dar al-Ulum Haqqania

Party: Islami Jamhoori Ittehad

Profession : Islamic Scholar && Senator

Religion: Islam

Died on:  2 November 2018 ( Assassinated  )

  • chancellor of Darul Uloom Haqqania

 

  • Maulana Samiul Haq assassinated at Rawalpindi residence

  • His driver Haqqani had gone out. On his return, he saw that Maulana Sami was lying in his bed in a pool of blood

 

 

 

Mufti Tariq Masood Biography

Mufti Tariq Masood Biography


 

Name: Mufti Tariq Masood

Nationality: Pakistani

Born City:  Karachi

Profession : Islamic Scholar

Religion: Islam

Imam : Masjid Alfalaiyah

Official Website

For Masail: WhatsApp Call/Mobile Call+92 321 2235590

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maulana Tariq Jameel

Maulana Tariq Jameel


 

Maulana Tariq Jameel

Name: Maulana Tariq Jameel

Date of Birth: 1 October , 1953 

Height : 5 Feet 6 Inchs

Nationality: Pakistani

Born City:  Tulamba

Profession : Islamic Scholar

Religion: Islam

Famous As: Islamic Preacher

Education :  Government College University, Lahore

Islamic Education : Jamia Arabia, Raiwind

Tariq Jameel Facebook page

  • Top religious scholar of Pakistan, Maulana Tariq Jameel, had an angina attack on Tuesday and shifted to a private hospital in Lahore
  • “مدینہ کی ریاست کا جو بھی تصور پیش کرے گا ہم اس کےغلام ہیں ، میری گزارش ہے تمام پاکستانیوں سے کہ ہم اس بندے کی پوری پوری مدد کریں ، یہ ارادے کے پکے ہیں ، مجھے الله سے صرف امید ہی نہیں بلکہ 100% یقین ہے کہ یہ مخلص ہیں”
  • Tariq Jameel leads Kulsoom Nawaz’s funeral prayers ( 14 sept 2018 )

 

 

 

 

Muhammad Ilyas Qadri Attari

Muhammad Ilyas Qadri Attari

 

Muhammad Ilyas Qadri Attari

Name: Muhammad Ilyas Qadri Attari Rizvi Ziaee

Short Names: Attar Qadri  , AmireAhleSunnat

Father Name: Haji Abdur Rahman Qadri

Nationality: Pakistani

Date of Birth:  2 July , 1948

Born City:  Bambai Bazar  ,Karachi

Profession : Islamic Scholar

Famous for :  Dawat e Islami

Religion: Islam

Muhammad Ilyas Qadri Attari Official Page 

 

 

 

 

Pirzada Muhammad Raza SaQib Mustafai

Pirzada Muhammad Raza SaQib Mustafai


Pirzada Muhammad Raza SaQib Mustafai

Name: Pirzada Muhammad Raza SaQib Mustafai

Nationality: Pakistani

Date of Birth : March 16, 1972 (age 47 years)

Born City:  Gujranwala

Profession : Islamic Scholar

Religion: Islam

Idara-tul-Mustafa Islam Website

Muhammad Raza SaQib Mustafai Official Page 

 

 

  • Symposium on Ethics in Professional Life in light of Seerat-un-NABI ﷺ held at Air University , Islamabad. ( 12 Dec )
  • Saqib Raza wiki